2012 by Custom Dog Designs
All Rights Reserved
Nothing on this site may downloaded or used without written permission.
Last Updated 10/10/2017
Please come back again soon!

A.T.C.A.
AIREDALE BOWL WINNERS!


YEAR DATE LOCATION NAME
2019 10/6 Montgomery County CH TNC's Gone With The Win of Singing Hills
2019 03/17 Evansville Kennel Club GCH. Jet Aire’s Cosmic Discovery
2018 10/7 Montgomery County GCH. Joval Angel’s Glory
2017 10/8 Montgomery County Ch. Lynaire’s Pirate Queen
2017 4/15 Floater - Sacramento KC GCH Brisline's Baron Basil Of Woodside
2016 10/9 Montgomery County GCH Darling Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds
2015 10/4 Montgomery County GCH Joval Sweet Time
2015 03/14 Evansville Kennel Club GCH Joval Sweet Time
2014 10/5 Montgomery County GCH Darling Lucy in the Sky with Diamonds
2013 10/6 Montgomery County Ch. Penaire's Chip Leader at Longvue
2013 03/02 Scottsdale, AZ GCh. Joval Angel's Whisper
2012 10/7 Montgomery County GCh. Joval Angel's Whisper
2011 10/9 Montgomery County GCh. Brisline's Goforit Energizer Bunny
2011 3/26 Ft. Worth, TX GCh. Sherwood's King Arthur
2010 10/10 Montgomery County GCh. Terrydale HK Icepond Spin Again
2009 10/04 Montgomery County Ch. Stirling Cool Hand Luke
2009 04/11 Sacramento, CA Ch Evermay’s High Performance
2008 10/05 Montgomery County Ch. Stirling Cool Hand Luke
2008 07/25 Oconomowoc, WI Ch. Huntwood’s Waltzing Mahtilda
2007 10/07 Montgomery County Ch. Evermay’s High Performance
2007 03/30 Newark, OH Ch. Evermay’s High Performance
2006 10/08 Montgomery County Ch.. Evermay’s High Performance
2006 06/03 Boston Ch. Evermay’s High Performance
2005 10/09 Montgomery County Ch. Oldiron Margaret River
2005 06/24 Great Western Terrier Assoc

Evermay’s High Performance

2004 10/03 Montgomery County Oldiron Margaret River
2004 05/01 New York Ch. Tartam Scottshire Electra Glide
2003 10/05 Montgomery County Ch. Terrydale HK Moraine Spin
2003 04/05 St. Louis Am/Can Ch. Bristol Aires Unsung Hero
2002 10/06 Montgomery County Ch. Tartan Scottshire Ultra Glide
2002 02/17 Denver Ch. Tartan Scottshire Ultra Glide
2001 10/07 Montgomery County Ch. Tartan Scottshire Ultra Glide
2000 10/08 Montgomery County Ch. Oakrun's Blue Jay Of Paradym
2000 06/08 Rosemount, MN Ch. Goforit Panache
2000 04/16 Sacramento, CA Ch. Serendipity Dezilu
1999 11/20 Columbus, OH Ch. Oakrun’s Blue Jay of Paradym
1999 10/7 Montgomery County Ch. Reydale Executive Decision
1999 04/03 Atlanta, GA Ch. Greenfield’s Major Tom
1998 10/04 Montgomery County Ch. Terrydale’s Int’l Affair
1998 08/22 San Antonio, TX Ch. Serendipity Dezilu
1997 10/05 Montgomery County Ch. Epoch’s Midnight Hour
1997 06/14 Grayslake, IL Ch. Tartan Scottshire Cowboy
1996 10/06 Montgomery County Ch. Serendipity’s Eagle’s Wings
1996 06/02 Northborough, MA Ch. Tartan Scottshire Cowboy
1995 10/08 Montgomery County Contraire’s Day Tripper
1995 08/05 Canfield, OH Ch Serendipity’s Eagle’s Wings
1994 10/09 Montgomery County Ch Terrydale’s Int’l Affair
1993 10/10 Montgomery County Ch Harringtons Kantankres Kyna
1993 08/21 San Antonio, TX Ch Terrorific Strikes Again
1993 06/20 Grayslake, IL Ch Coldstream’s Basin St. Blues
1992 10/04 Montgomery County Blackjack’s Danny’s Double
1992 07/10 Brush Prairie, WA Terrydale Mystifying M.E.
1991 10/07 Montgomery County Ch Coppercrest Red Roadster
1991 08/03 Canfield, OH Ch Cripple Creek George Burns
1991 06/21 Pasadena, CA - GWTA Coppercrest Red Roadster
1990 10/07 Montgomery County Ch Harringtons Kantankres Kyna
1990 06/17 Grayslake, IL Ch Fonaire Iron Ancistrodon
1990 04/14 Atlanta, GA Ch Harringtons Kantankres Kyna
1989 10/08 Montgomery County Ch Tartan Oil Patch Star
1989 06/10 Minnesota Ch M.J.’s Stone Ridge Chosen One
1988 10/09 Montgomery County Ch Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge
1988 07/31 Santa Barbara Ch M.J.’s Stone Ridge Chosen One
1988 01/16 Florida Ch M.J.’s Stone Ridge Chosen One
1987 10/04 Montgomery County Ch Finlair Isis
1987 08/08 Houston Ch M.J.’s Stone Ridge Chosen One
1987 03/29 Long Island, New York Ch Finlair Isis
1986 10/05 Montgomery County Ch Finlair Isis
1986 06/15 Chicago Ch Finlair Isis
1986 05/26 Denver Ch Finlair Isis
1985 10/06 Montgomery County Ch Finlair Isis
1985 06/10 Minnesota Ch Kingsman Sergeant Saxon
1985 01/12 Florida Ch Blackjack Mighty Sampson
1984 10/07 Montgomery County Ch Blackjack Mighty Sampson
1984 06/15 Chicago Ch Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge
1983 10/09 Montgomery County Ch Sunnydale Coppercrest Dinah
1983 09/15 California Ch Sunnydale Coppercrest Dinah
1983 04/12 Atlanta Ch Finlair Tiger of Stone Ridge
1982 10/04 Montgomery County Ch Bravo True Grit
1982 07/24 Houston Ch Bravo True Grit
1982 06/12 Illinois Ch Bravo True Grit
1981 10/4 Montgomery County Ch Bravo True Grit
1981 06/07 Minnesota Ch Bravo True Grit
1981 05/25 New England Ch Anfeald Moses
1980 10/05 Montgomery County Ch Turith Adonis
1980 08/02 Pacific Northwest Ch Sunnydale’s Ginny Robin
1980 06/12 Illinois Ch Moraine Promises To Keep
1980 02/10 New York Ch Turith Adonis
1979 Montgomery County Ch Turith Adonis
1979 Santa Barbara Ch Turith Adonis
1979 New Orleans Ch Ernie’s Jack Flash
1979 Winter Specialty NY Ch Turith Adonis
1978 Montgomery County Ch Turith Adonis
1978 Chain O Lakes Ch Turith Adonis
1978 Winter Specialty NY Ch Turith Adonis
1977 Montgomery County Ch Turith Adonis
1977 Beverly Hills Ch Briardales Kung Fu
1977 Winter Specialty NY Ch Ernie’s Jack Flash
1976 Montgomery County Ch Jerilee’s Jumping Jericho
1976 Winter Specialty Atlanta Ch Stone Ridge Simonize
1976 Winter Specialty NY Ch Ernie’s Jack Flash
1975 Montgomery County Ch Ironsides Pacific Station
1975 Southern California Ch Cyrano Apollo
1975 Chain O Lakes Ch Argus Stone Ridge Hunky Dory
1975 Winter Specialty NY Ch Argus Stone Ridge Hunky Dory
1974 Montgomery County Ch Harbour Hills Klark Kent
1974 Sir Francis Drake Ch Dandyaire Quickfire
1974 Winter Specialty NY Ch Jerilee’s Jumping Jericho
1973 Montgomery County Ch Harbour Hills Klark Kent
1973 Southern California Ch Jerilee’s Jumping Jericho
1973 Illinois Ch Optimist of Mynair
1973 Framingham Ch Talyn’s Man About Town
1973 Winter Specialty NY Ch Optimist of Mynair
1972 Montgomery County Ch Jokyl Prince Regent
1972 California Ch Coppercrest Ramrod
1972 Montgomery County Ch Jokyl Prince Regent
1972 California Ch Coppercrest Ramrod
1972 Southern California Ch Harbour Hills Klark Kent
1972 Winter Specialty NY Ch Talyn’s Ironclad Leave
1971 Montgomery County Ch Talyn’s Ironclad Leave
1971 Santa Barbara, CA Ch Jokyl Prince Regent
1971 Illinois Ch Benaire Sock it to Me
1971 Northern Ohio Ch Jokyl Supermaster
1971 Winter Specialty NY Ch Avaricious of Tanworth
1970 Montgomery County Ch Jokyl Superman
1970 Southern California Ch Lionheart Factor
1970 Illinois Ch Jokyl Superman
1970 Winter Specialty NY Ch Talyn’s River Rogue
1969 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Jokyl Superman
1969 Southern California Ch Talyn’s River Rogue
1969 Northern Ohio Ch Jokyl Superman
1969 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Talyn’s River Rogue
1968 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Talyn’s River Rogue
1968 California Ch Will-Lynn Dale of Blossom Hill
1968 Northern Ohio Rek-En-Nad Mainliner
1968 New England Ch Talyn’s River Rogue
1968 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Reffal Price Figaro
1967 Southern California Birchrun Bartender
1967 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Talyn’s River Rogue
1967 Northern Ohio Ch Reffal Prince Figaro
1967 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Talyn’s Yohorum
1966 California Ch Jokyl Bengal Lionheart
1966 Southern California Ch Scatterfoot My Boy Sam
1966 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Ringtrue Mr. Wonderful
1966 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Benaire Erowah Crown Prince
1966 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Kresent Red Ribbons
1965 Southern California Ch Elroy’s Yankee Tweedsbairn
1965 Northern Ohio Ch Wraggletaggle Gypsy-O
1965 New England Ch Jokyl Bengal Figaro
1965 ATCA Inter Specialty Ch Bengal Leprechaun
1964 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Bengal Leprechaun
1964 Northern Ohio Ch Wraggletaggle Ebenezer
1964 Southern California Ch Jokyl Bengal Lionheart
1964 New England Ch Pine-Aire Wyld Eagle
1964 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Wraggletaggle Cadence
1963 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Bengal Flyer
1963 Southern California Ch Copperdale’s Troublemaker
1963 Northern Ohio Ch Wraggletaggle Checkmate
1963 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Wraggletaggle Checkmate
1963   ATCA February Specialty Ch Querencia’s Swerte Brava
1962 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Querencia’s Swerte Brava
1962 Southern California Scatterfoot Tim Tam
1962 Northern Ohio Ch Wraggletaggle Checkmate
1962 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Bengal Sabu
1961 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Bengal Sabu
1961 Northern Ohio Ch Benaire Queen’s Ransom
1961 Southern California Ch Sierradale Witch Doctor
1961 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Bengal Sabu
1960 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Bengal Sabu
1960 Illinois Specialty Ch Bengal Sabu
1960 Northern Ohio Ch Royal Monarch of Trebmal
1960 Southern California Ch Sierradale Witch Doctor
1960 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Lionheart Hercules
1959 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Bengal Sabu
1959 Southern California Ch Lionheart Hercules
1959 Illinois Bengal Kresent Duchess of Harham
1959 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Lionheart Hobby
1958 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Westhay Fiona of Harham
1958 Southern California Ch El Roy’s Top Kick
1958 ATCA Winter Specialty Ardendale Bronze Blonde
1957 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Westhay Fiona of Harham
1957 Southern California Ch Hilltop’s Happy Josh
1957 Illinois Ch Westhay Fiona of Harham
1957 Northern Ohio Ch Ardendale Constant Comment
1957 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Orlaine’s Roustabout
1956 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Axel’s Columbus
1956 Southern California Ch Aireline Star Monarch
1956 New England Ch Breezewood Ballyhoo
1956 Illinois Benaire Crown Jewel
1956 ATCA Winter Specialty Tregarthen Falcon
1955 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Breezewood Ballyhoo
1955 Northern Ohio Ch Breezewood Ballyhoo
1955 Southern California Ch Studio Liontamer
1955 Illinois Ch Ardendale Conversational
1955 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Bengal Bahadur of Harham
1954 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Bengal Bahadur of Harham
1954 New England Ch Bengal Bahadur of Harham
1954 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Bengal Bahadur of Harham
1953 Southern California Ch Sundown Trigger
1953 ATCA Outdoor Specialty Ch Bengal Bahadur of Harham
1953 Illinois Ch Harham’s Expert Explorer
1953 Northern Ohio Ch Ken Aire Ic’s Miss Personality
1953 ATCA Winter Specialty Ch Aireline Star Monarch
1952 Southern California Ch Studio Liontamer
1952 New England Ch Craigston Hotrocks
1952 Illinois Aireline Storm Queen
1952 ATCA – Winter Specialty Acres Sal of Harham
1951 ATCA – Outdoor Specialty Ch Harham’s Expert Explorer
1951 North Texas Ch Hazelin’s Red Hot Mamacita
1951 Southern California Ch The Sheik of Ran Aire
1951 Pacific Northwest Ch Sierradale Squaw
1951 ATCA – Winter Specialty Ch Murose Replica
1950 ATCA – Outdoor Specialty Ch Rowstan Radar
1950 Illinois Specialty Ch Harham’s Expert Explorer
1950 New England Ch Freedom Full Force
1950 Southern California Ch Roy El Tiger Lily
1950 ATCA – Winter Specialty Ch Terence of Manalt
1949 Chagrin Valley KC, OH Ch Pepperidge Duffy A
1949 Ladies’ Dog Club, MA Ch Terence of Manalt
1949 Los Angeles Kennel Club Ch Lionheart Copper
1949 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Aireline Bombsight
1949 ATCA Ch Freedom Full Force
1948 Chicago Walnut Ballybean Barmaid of Harham
1948 Westchester Kennel Club Ch Ardendale Repeat Performance
1948 ATCA Ch Greenburn Infractious
1947 Western Specialty Chicago Ch Greenburn Infractious
1947 ATCA – Summer Specialty Eleanore’s Mistress Ann
1947 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Maralec First Mate
1946 Airedale Bowl not offered this year
1945 Airedale Bowl not offered this year
1944 Airedale Bowl not offered this year
1943 Airedale Bowl not offered this year
1942 ATCA Ch Croftlyn’s Own Mickey
1941 ATCA Ch Rockley Riot Act
1940 ATCA Cast Iron Monarch
1939 Eastern Dog Club Glenmavis Solitaire
1939 Westminster Kennel Club Fallcrest Harry
1939 ATCA Glenmavis Solitaire
1938 Eastern Dog Club Ch Shelterock Marvelous Style
1938 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Shelterock Modest Smasher
1938 ATCA Boynehouse Brutus of Harham
1937 Eastern Dog Club Flornell Straightaway
1937 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Shelterock Merry Sovereign
1937 ATCA Flornell Straightaway
1936 Eastern Dog Club Shelterock Monmouth Squire
1936 Westminster Kennel Club Authority’s Coletta of Harham
1936 ATCA Ch Shelterock Miss Springtime
1935 Eastern Dog Club Ch Shelterock Miss Sentiment
1935 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Shelterock Miss Sentiment
1935 ATCA Lawner Primrose
1934 Eastern Dog Club Walnut Challenger
1934 Westminster Kennel Club Covert Dazzle of Shelterock
1934 ATCA Covert Dazzle of Shelterock
1933 Morris & Essex Kennel Club Warland Protector of Shelterock
1933 Eastern Dog Show Walnut Challenger
1933 Westminster Kennel Club Warland Protector of Shelterock
1933 ATCA Warland Protector of Shelterock
1932 Eastern Dog Show Briarcroft Walnut Commander
1932 Westminster Kennel Club Briarcroft Walnut Commander
1932 ATCA Walnut Challenger
1931 Eastern Dog Club Walnut Challenger
1931 Westminster Kennel Club Walnut Challenger
1931 ATCA Walnut Challenger
1930 Eastern Dog Club Flornell Tavern Maid
1930 Westminster Kennel Club Wolstanton Superb of Firenze
1930 ATCA Warbreck Eclipse
1929 Westminster Kennel Club Wagtail Jess
1929 ATCA w/Eastern Dog Club Willinez Warrior Bold
1928 Eastern Dog Club Willinez Warrior Bold
1928 Westminster Kennel Club Flying Queen of Shelterock
1927 Westminster Kennel Club Warland Waterman
1927 ATCA Flornell Walnut King
1927 ATCA Flornell June
1926 Sesqui-Centennial Show Flornell Mixer of Halleston
1926 Eastern Dog Club Authority Reality of Ridgeton
1926 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Briarcroft Perfection
1926 ATCA Ch Briarcroft Perfection
1925 Eastern Ch Resultant
1925 Westminster Kennel Club War Bride of Davishill
1925 ATCA Ch Briarcroft Perfection
1924 Airedale & Fox Terrier Club, Cleveland Ch Briarcroft Perfection
1924 Eastern Ch Sunny King Rocket
1924 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Resultant
1924 ATCA Ch Lady Gleeful of Dover
1923 Mississippi Valley KC – St. Louis Ch Daystar Morning Glory
1923 Eastern Ch Boxwood Barkentine
1923 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Briarcroft Authority Nut Brown
1923 ATCA Ch Boxwood Bashful
1922 Western Specialty Clubs Assoc. – Chicago Ch Daystar Morning Glory
1922 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Boxwood Barkentine
1922 ATCA Ch Warland Ditto
1921 Eastern Boxwood Beaconsfield
1921 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Doreda Warland Strategy
1921 ATCA Ch Boxwood Bashful
1920 ATCA – Open Air Ch Doreda Warland Strategy
1920 Westminster Kennel Club O.C. of York
1920 ATCA Ch Almonte Peggy
1919 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Briergate Bright Beauty
1919 ATCA Ch Briergate Bright Beauty
1918 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Normanton Tipit
1918 Eastern Dog Club Ch Normanton Tipit
1917 Wissahickon Kennel Club Ch Polam Maxim
1917 ATCA Ch Briergate Bright Beauty
1917 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Abbey King Nobbler
1916 ATCA Ch Polam Maxim
1915 Airedale Club of America Ch York Ryburn Swell
1915 Eastern Dog Club Ch Bingley Blossom
1915 Western Airedale Club Ch Vickery Aman Gem
1915 Wissahickon Kennel Club Ch York Ryburn Swell
1915 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Bingley Blossom
1914 Airedale Club of America Ch York Ryburn Swell
1914 Eastern Dog Club Ch Vickery Soubrette
1914 Philadelphia Kennel Club Ch Bingley Blossom
1914 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Bingley Blossom
1914 Airedale Club of NY Ch King Oorang
1913 Airedale Club of America Ch Vickery Soubrette
1913 Wissahickon Kennel Club Ch Bingley Blossom
1913 Eastern Dog Club Ch Vickery Soubrette
1913 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Vickery Soubrette
1912 Wissahickon Kennel Club Ch King Oorang
1912 Philadelphia Ch King Oorang
1912 Airedale Club of America Ch Kenmare Sorceress
1912 Toronto, Canada Graystone Growler
1912 Eastern Dog Club Ch Soudan Stamboul
1912 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Kenmare Sorceress
1911 Airedale Club of America Ch Kenmare Sorceress
1911 Toronto, Canada Graystone Growler
1911 Wissahickon Kennel Club Ch King Oorang
1911 Eastern Dog Club Ch Kenmare Sorceress
1911 Westminster Kennel Club Ch Prince of York
1910 Wissahickon Kennel Club Ch Prince of York